2014-2015 FA Cup Calendar

The FA Cup Calendar, also known as the Football Association Challenge Cup Calendar, includes the fixture list for all FA Cup matches.

Soccer CalendarsThe FA Cup, also known as the Football Association Challenge Cup, is an annual knockout cup competition in the UK and the world’s oldest football cup competition. All football teams throughout the UK who have competed in the Premier League, the Football League and the first five steps of the FA National League System are eligible to compete. This means that football clubs of varying levels can participate in the FA Cup from amateur teams to the most highly paid and well decorated clubs in England.

The 2013-2014 FA Cup Final took place on 17th May 2014 at Wembley Stadium between Arsenal and Hull City with Hull making their first appearance in an FA Cup Final match. Scoring 3-2 after extra time, Arsenal are the current holders of the FA Cup title. Now with 11 titles in total, Arsenal and Man Utd both share the largest number of title victories in the competition.

Have a look at our free Football Calendars, located in our Sports Calendars section, for more information and fixtures on other Football Leagues and Cups.

2014-15 FA Cup Calendar

Use the following 2014-15 FA Cup Fixture List to find out when all the upcoming FA Cup matches are taking place:

FA Cup Qualifying Rounds

Saturday 16th August 2014 1874 Northwich Maine Road
AFC Dunstable Ampthill Town
AFC Liverpool Squires Gate
AFC Portchester Fawley
AFC Rushden & Diamonds Oxhey Jets
AFC St Austell Bishop Sutton
AFC Wulfrunians Alvechurch
Alresford Town Christchurch
Alsager Town Winterton Rangers
Ardley United Ash United
Arnold Town Basford United
Arundel Croydon
Ascot United Tadley Calleva
Ashford Town (Middx) Berkhamsted
Atherstone Town Brocton
Badshot Lea Binfield
Barnstaple Town Witheridge
Barton Town Old Boys Abbey Hey
Basildon United Stanway Rovers
Beckenham Town Eastbourne Town
Bedford Town Kings Langley
Bemerton Heath Harlequins Codicote
Billingham Synthonia Durham City
Bishop Auckland Sunderland RCA
Bitton AFC Blackfield & Langley
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic Harborough Town
Black Country Rangers Lichfield City
Boldmere St. Michaels Desborough Town
Bolehall Swifts Dudley Town
Bootle Runcorn Town
Boston Town Walsham Le Willows
Bournemouth FC Verwood Town
Bradford Town Moneyfields
Brantham Athletic Codicote
Bridlington Town Whitley Bay
Bridport Highworth Town
Brimscombe & Thrupp Windsor
Brislington Street
Brockenhurst Wootton Bassett Town
Bromsgrove Sporting Bewdley Town
Cadbury Heath Cribbs
Cammell Laird West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
Canterbury City Lingfield
Causeway United Cradley Town
Cheltenham Saracens Camberley Town
Chertsey Town Milton United
Chessington & Hook United Worthing United
Chichester City Mole Valley SCR
Clapton Bowers & Pitsea
Cleethorpes Town Borrowash Victoria
Clipstone Harrowby United
Cockfosters Hullbridge Sports
Cogenhoe United Wembley FC
Coleshill Town Nuneaton Griff
Colliers Wood United Lordswood
Colney Heath Southend Manor
Corsham Town Horndean
Cove Thame United
Cowes Sports Team Solent
Cray Valley Paper Mills Raynes Park Vale
Deal Town Phoenix Sports
Diss Town Holbeach United
Dorking Wanderers Crowborough Athletic
Eastbourne United Hailsham Town
Ellistown & Ibstock United Studley
Epsom Athletic Littlehampton Town
Erith & Belvedere AFC Croydon Athletic
Erith Town St Francis Rangers
Fairford Town Knaphill
Farnham Town Highmoor Ibis
FC Romania Haverhill Rovers
Flackwell Heath Bracknell Town
Folland Sports Downton
Gillingham Town Almondsbury UWE
Glasshoughton Welfare Knaresborough Town
Glossop North End AFC Blackpool
Gornal Athletic Westfields
Great Yarmouth Town Huntingdon Town
Greenwich Borough Lancing
Guildford City Ashford United
Guisborough Town Armthorpe Welfare
Hadleigh United Sawbridgeworth Town
Halstead Town St Margaretsbury
Handsworth Parramore Oadby Town
Harefield United Crawley Green
Haringey Borough Hertford Town
Hartley Wintney Frimley Green
Hassocks Epsom & Ewell
Hatfield Town Baldock Town
Haverhill Borough Barking
Heanor Town Long Eaton United
Heather St Johns Coventry Sphinx
Hebburn Town West Allotment Celtic
Hengrove Athletic Bodmin Town
Holker Old Boys Ashington A.F.C.
Holmesdale Tunbridge Wells
Holwell Sports Graham Street Prims
Holyport Abingdon United
Horsham YMCA Alton Town
Ilford Saffron Walden Town
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA Eccleshill United
Kidlington Newbury
Kirby Muxloe Wolverhampton Casuals
Kirkley and Pakefield Ely City
Leverstock Green Newport Pagnell Town
London Colney Woodbridge Town
Long Buckby Hanworth Villa
Longwell Green Sports Melksham Town
Lymington Town Winchester City
Marske United Billingham Town
Mildenhall Town Gorleston
Molesey Haywards Heath Town
Morpeth Town Dunston UTS
Nelson West Auckland Town
Newcastle Benfield Penrith
Newmarket Town Fakenham Town
Newport IOW Hamworthy United
Newton Aycliffe Garforth Town
North Shields Pontefract Collieries
Northallerton Town Colney Heath
Northampton Spencer AFC Kempston Rovers
Norwich United Deeping Rangers
Nostell Miners Welfare Stockport Sports
Pagham Woodstock Sports
Parkgate Congleton Town
Peterborough Northern Star Team Bury
Petersfield Town Bristol Manor Farm
Pewsey Vale Sherborne Town
Pickering Town Washington
Plymouth Parkway Buckland Athletic
Quorn Bottesford Town
Reading Town Shrivenham
Retford United Stapenhill
Ringmer Corinthian FC
Rocester Stafford Town
Rochdale Town Runcorn Linnets
Romsey Town Fareham Town
Saltash United Welton Rovers
Seaham Red Star Liversedge
Selsey Fisher
Sevenoaks Town East Preston
Shawbury United Continental Star
Shepshed Dynamo Dunkirk
Shepton Mallet Ilfracombe Town
Shildon Crook Town
Shirebrook Town Loughborough University
Shoreham Crawley Down Gatwick
Sileby Rangers Hillingdon Borough
Silsden Consett
Sleaford Town Wisbech Town
Slimbridge Thatcham Town
Sporting Bengal United FC Clacton
Sporting Khalsa Pegasus Juniors
St Andrews Tipton Town
St Helens Town Atherton Collieries
Staines Lammas Bedfont Sports
Stansted Ipswich Wanderers
Staveley Miners Welfare Worksop Town
Stotfold Biggleswade United
Stourport Swifts Lye Town
Tadcaster Albion Barnoldswick Town
Takeley London Tigers
Thackley Albion Sports
Thetford Town Swaffham Town
Thurnby Nirvana Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Torpoint Athletic Odd Down
Tower Hamlets Felixstowe & Walton United
Tring Athletic Holmer Green
Walsall Wood Heath Hayes
Waltham Forest Hoddesdon Town
Wellingborough Town Bedfont & Feltham
Wellington Ellesmere Rangers
Welwyn Garden City Hadley
Westfield Horley Town
Whickham Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Whitchurch United Hallen
Whitton United Eton Manor
Wigan Robin Park Maltby Main
Willand Rovers Radstock Town
Winsford United Athersley Recreation
Winterbourne United Hythe & Dibden
Wivenhoe Town Enfield 1893
Yaxley Godmanchester Rovers
Sunday 17th August 2014 AFC Emley Ashton Athletic

FA Cup Semi-Finals

Saturday 18th April 2015 TBC v TBC
Sunday 19th April 2015 TBC vTBC

FA Cup Final

Saturday 30th May 2015 TBC v TBC